THE SCENE FESTIVAL 2020
JANUARY WINNER'S LIST

THE SCENE FESTIVAL JANUARY 2020 COMPETITION WINNER'S LIST

BEST SCENE (Viewer's choice)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

NOX - FRANCE

KOAN - SPAIN

LIGHT IN THE DARK - NIGERIA

AWRY - KENYA 

TWO WORDS - UK

NASTY GIRLS - SPAIN

MY VILLAGE - TANZANIA - WINNER

DAP INSIDE OTHER PLACES - ITALY 

GRADE 7 GIRL - UGANDA

WITCHWOODS THE MOVIE - USA

THE MAGIC BRACELET - USA

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY (Viewer's choice

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

HOME OF THE WARM WINDS - RUSSIA

CHIKA - TANZANIA - WINNER

WITCHWOODS THE MOVIE - USA

FRANCA - ITALY

THE LETTER - KOREA

BEAST - USA 

TWO WORDS - UK

THE FALL - USA

BEST EDITING (Viewer's choice)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

CHIKA - TANZANIA - WINNER

WITCHWOODS THE MOVIE - USA

KOAN - SPAIN

SLOUM 8 - TURKEY

TWO WORDS - UK

APPRENTICE - INDIA

DAP INSIDE OTHER PLACES - ITALY​

BEST SPECIAL MAKE UP (Viewer's choice)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

WITCHWOODS THE MOVIE - USA

FLOWERS DON'T GROW IN ENGLAND - USA

THE MAGIC BRACELET - USA - WINNER

BEST SCENE SHOT BY PHONE (Viewer's choice)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

SHADOW - SPAIN

CHASE - NIGERIA

PHOTO - RUSSIA

INFINITY DISTURBIA - INDIA - WINNER

Z THE BEGINNING - NIGERIA

VOICE - UKRAINE

​​

BEST SOUND (Viewer's choice)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

THE MAGIC BRACELET -  USA - WINNER

WITCHWOODS THE MOVIE - USA

PITSO - BOTSWANA

BEAST - USA

BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS (Viewer's choice Award)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

THE MAGIC BRACELET -  USA

CHIKA - TANZANIA - WINNER

WITCHWOODS THE MOVIE

KOAN - SPAIN

BEST ACTOR (Viewer's choice)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

ROBIN HYANES - WITCHWOODS THE MOVIE - USA

MATT PASSMORE - NOX - FRANCE

KALU IKEAGWU - LIGHT IN THE DARK - NIGERIA

MICHAEL DANDRIDGE - HUSTLE ON LOMBARD - USA - WINNER

RASHID RAMADHANI - REASON - TANZANIA

JEREMY FERDMAN - DIRTY TALK - USA

HENRY GOODMAN - TWO WORDS

HAM MUKASA - HUSTLE ON LOMBARD - USA

SR GUNA - KAYIRU - INDIA

NASSOR MOHAMED - MY VILLAGE - TANZANIA

DAVIDE FRANCATO - DAP INSIDE OTHER PLACES - ITALY

BEST ACTRESS (Viewer's choice)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

BAILEE MADSON - MAGIC BRACELET - USA

KAMOGELO TABANE - PITSO - BOTSWANA

BRIGITTE MILLAR - NOX - FRANCE

RITA DOMINIC - LIGHT IN THE DARK - NIGERIA

NALUKWAGO SHADIA - GRADE 7 GIRL - UGANDA

OLESYA ZUBKOVA - IN THE PSYCHOLOGIST’S OFFICE - RUSSIA - WINNER

SOPHIA MYLES - TWO WORDS - UK

HABIBA SINARE - EKWA - GHANA

BEST DIRECTOR (Viewer's choice)

(All winners are official nominated for the best of the year award)

Keyvan Sheikhalishahi - NOX - FRANCE 

Omar Rabuñal Varela - KOAN - SPAIN

Ekene Som Mekwunye - LIGHT IN THE DARK - NIGERIA

Jesper Emborg - TWO WORDS - UK

Aniez Atlas - NASTY GIRLS - SPAIN

Salum Ahmed - MY VILLAGE - TANZANIA - WINNER

Luca Angioli - DAP INSIDE OTHER PLACES - ITALY

Johnnie Hector - WITCHWOODS THE MOVIE - USA

Jon Poll - THE MAGIC BRACELET

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD

(Special Mention's winners are not selected for the best of the year award)

TWO WORDS - UK

PITSO - BOTSWANA

NOX - FRANCE

AWRY - KENYA

KOAN - SPAIN

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS

SEE THE FULL NOMINEE LIST OF THE BEST OF THE YEAR AWARD >>

Qualified for IMDB.png

© 2020 by The Scene Festival

info@thescenefestival.com | +1 (202) 213 6693

Maryland United States