THE SCENE FESTIVAL 2020

THE SCENE FESTIVAL FEBRUARY 2020 COMPETITION OFFICIAL SELECTION

BEST SCENE 

Free Slave​ - Turkey

The Desecrated - USA

Death Offers Life - India

Kipozeo - Tanzania

Change of Heart - UK

The Spirit of the Forest - Russia

VOTE

BEST SCENE EDITING

Free Slave​ - Turkey

A New Generation - USA

The Desecrated - USA

Kipozeo - Tanzania

Concorde I - France

VOTE

BEST SCENE CINEMATOGRAPHY

Bozkir Look at the Birds​ - Turkey

Free Slave​ - Turkey

The Desecrated - USA

Death Offers Life - India

Kipozeo - Tanzania

Change of Heart - UK

VOTE

BEST SCENE SOUND

Bozkir Look at the Birds​ - Turkey

A New Generation - USA

The Desecrated - USA

Concorde I - France

VOTE

BEST SCENE SHOT BY PHONE

Pear - Kenya

A story from a story - Tanzania

VOTE

BEST SCENE ACTOR

Rashin Khan - Death Offers Life

Juma Rajabu - Kipozeo

Velizar Nikolov - Change of Heart

Alexey Sinitsyn - The Spirit of the Forest

VOTE

BEST SCENE ACTRESS

Stacey Farber - The Desecrated

Julia Wilczewska - Change of Heart

Naira - A story from a story

Anna Mesheryakkova - The Spirit of the Forest

VOTE

BEST SCENE DIRECTOR

Mehmet Tanrisever - Free Slave

John Gray - The Desecrated

Saheer Abbas - Death Offers Life

Solomon John Lamba - Kipozeo

Marco Parise - Change of Heart

Dmitry lednev - The Spirit of the Forest

VOTE

SPECIAL MENTION AWARD

BEST FEATURE FILM

Bozkir Look at the Birds​ - Turkey

Free Slave​ - Turkey

Irumbu - India

Chennai Diaries - India

VOTE

BEST SHORT FILM

The Desecrated - USA

Death Offers Life - India

Lalak - India

Negative - Italy

A story from a story - Tanzania

The Spirit of the Forest - Russia

Introducing Librophileas - Crotia

The Bagpipe Maker's Baby - UK

Bread Winner - Uganda

VOTE

BEST DOCUMENTARY

The Dalai Lama: Scientist - USA

Sidewalk Entrepreneurs - Mexico

Tattoo Outside - Russia

To live, To sail - Croatia

Acadian Music Wave - Canada

VOTE

BEST FILM ACTOR

Soydan Soydas - Free Slave

Rashin Khan - Death Offers Life

Maanav - Irumbu

Anko Drew - A story from a story

Alexey Sinitsyn - The Spirit of the Forest

Gordon Meredith - The Bagpipe Maker's Baby

VOTE

BEST FILM ACTRESS

Stacey Farber - The Desecrated

Adriana Tuzzeo - Negative

Anna Mesheryakkova - The Spirit of the Forest

Annie Kirkman - The Bagpipe Maker's Baby

VOTE

BEST FILM DIRECTOR

Mehmet Tanrisever - Bozkir Look at the Birds​

John Gray - The Desecrated

Pradeesh Unnikrishnan - Irumbu

Harish - Chennai Diaries

Dawn Gifford Engle - The Dalai Lama: Scientist

VOTE

BEST FILM TRAILER

The Equilibrist Whit the star - Italy

Winning Wildcats - USA

Bozkir Look at the Birds​ - Turkey

Irumbu - India

VOTE

Qualified for IMDB.png

© 2020 by The Scene Festival

info@thescenefestival.com | +1 (202) 213 6693

Maryland United States