2nd The Scene Festival
FEBRUARY 2021 WINNERS
February JURY'S CHOICE Winner Poster.jpg

JURY'S CHOICE SPECIAL AWARD

Winner to this category is decided by The Scene Festival Judges

February EDITING Winner Poster.jpg

BEST EDITING

Hatshepsut - USA

Clann - UK

A Darker Place - USA - Winner

Symbiosis - Italy

Invisible World - USA

The Killer, The Conman, The Coward - UK

The Lunatic - US

February CINEMATOGRAPHY Winner Poster.jp

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Hatshepsut - USA

Clann - UK

A Darker Place - USA

Symbiosis - Italy

The Killer, The Conman, The Coward - UK - Winner

RELENTLESS - Australia

The Lunatic - USA

February Feature Film Winner Poster.jpg

BEST FEATURE FILM 

Finding Ophelia - USA - Winner

Coldd Kill - UK

Beast of Eden - USA

February SCENE ACTOR Winner Poster.jpg

BEST SCENE ACTOR

Rumman Ariff - Just Trynna Hoop - Winner

Nat Long - Sabbatical

Johnny Oliva - Let Go Let God

Josh Leibelt - Invisible World

Michael Jeremiah - The Lunatic

February SCENE DIRECTOR Winner Poster.jp

BEST SCENE DIRECTOR

Jack Ure - Relentless

Aaron O'Neill - Clann

Chris Cardona - Let Go Let God

David Tybor - Invisible World

Alan Livesy - The Killer, The Conman, The Coward - Winner

February FILM ACTRESS Winner Poster.jpg

BEST FILM ACTRESS

Sophie Meisner - Keep Your Head Up, Sweet Pea! -  Winner

Jamie Scott Gordon - Cold Kill

Kelsey Scott - Hatshepsut

February BEST SCENE Winner Poster.jpg

BEST SCENE

RELENTLESS - Australia

Clann - UK

Let Go Let God - USA

Invisible World - USA

The Killer, The Conman, The Coward - UK - Winner

The Lunatic - USA

February SOUND Winner Poster.jpg

BEST SOUND

Hatshepsut - USA

Clann - UK

A Darker Place - USA - Winner

Symbiosis - Italy

Invisible World - USA

RELENTLESS - Australia

The Lunatic - USA

February SHORT FILM Winner Poster.jpg

BEST SHORT FILM 

Hatshepsut - USA

Clann - UK

A Darker Place - USA

The Love Gap - India / USA - Winner

Bandwidth - USA

RELENTLESS - Australia

Mickey Hardaway - USA

February DOCUMENTARY Winner Poster.jpg

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Behind the name Shakespeare - USA - Winner

The State of Texas vs. Melissa - France

Following The Ninth - USA

Kanarta: Alive in Dreams - UK / Equador

The Curiosity of Edward Pratt - UK

February Scene Actress Winner Poster.jpg

BEST SCENE ACTRESS

Sophie Meisner - Keep your head up, Sweet Peal

Olivia Brody - Sabbatical

Lauren Sugihara - Invisible World - Winner

Kelsey Scott - Hatshepsut

February FILM ACTOR Winner Poster.jpg

BEST FILM ACTOR

Pat Battistini - Bandwidth

Jimmy Levar - Finding Ophelia - Winner

Michael McGarry - Clann

Randall Rutledge - Beast of Eden

Paul Quinn - Cold Kill

Delpaneaux Adetunji Wills - Hatshepsut

February Film Director Winner Poster.jpg

BEST FILM DIRECTOR

Stephen Rutterford - Finding Ophelia - Winner

Marcellus Cox - Mickey Hardaway

Rowan Kelley - A Darker Place

Aaron On'Neill - Clann

Andrew Nibio - Cold Kill

Sonia Machado Hines - Hatshepsut

Elliot Worth - Beast of Eden